KosselM Buyers Guide

From RepRapWiki
Jump to: navigation, search


KosselM Documentation
Main page | KosselM Buyer's Guide | KosselM Build Manual | KosselM User Manual | KosselM improvements

Temp. BOM

Contents

Idler (x3)

KosselM idler.jpg

  • M4x30
  • 2 624zz bearing
  • 2 M4 washer
  • M4 nut
  • 8 M4x8
  • 8 M4 T-nut

Motor (x3)

KosselM motor.jpg

  • 1 nema17
  • 4 M3x8
  • 5 M4x8
  • 5 M4 T-nut

Carriage (x3)

KosselM carriage.jpg

  • 5 zip-tie
  • 1400mm belt 5-6mm wide

Extruder (1-3)

  • 1 nema14 extruder
  • 3 M3x10
  • 2 spring
  • 2 M3x35
  • 2 M3 nut
  • 1 pneumatic fitting
  • 1 M5 nut